The Sierra Leone Web

Cape_Lighthouse
 

 

President Koroma's Cabinet
13 March 2016 to present

Ernest Bai Koroma
President and Minister of Defence

Victor Bockarie Foh
Vice-President

Dr. Samura M. W. Kamara
Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
Minister of State: Dr. Mohamed Gibril Sesay

Momodu L. Kargbo
Minister of Finance and Economic Development
Deputy Minister: Momoh Vandi

Deputy Ministers of Defence
Deputy Minister: Capt. (Rtd.) Abdul Rahman Kamara

Major (Rtd.) Alfred Palo Conteh
Minister of Internal Affairs
Deputy Minister: Major (Rtd.) Ishmael Sengu Koroma

Joseph Fitzgerald Kamara
Minister of Justice and Attorney-General
Deputy Minister: Arrow Bockarie

Capt. Momodu Allieu Pat-Sowe
Minister of Trade and Industry
Deputy Minister: Ibrahim Mansaray

Henry Macauley
Minister of Energy
Deputy Ministers: 1. Major Ismail Koroma, 2. Osmond Hanciles

Momodu Maligi
Minister of Water Resources
Deputy Minister: Randolph Foday Bayoh

Mohamed Bangura
Minister of Information and Communications
Deputy Minister: Cornelius Deveaux

Dr. Abubakarr Fofanah
Minister of Health and Sanitation
Deputy Minister: Zulainatu Cooper

Alhaji Ibrahim Kemoh Sesay
Minister of Works, Housing and Infrastructure
Deputy Minister: Kadija O. Sesay

Maya Kaikai
Minister of Local Government and Rural Development
Deputy Minister: Ibrahim H. Kalokoh

Alhaji Minkailu Mansaray
Minister of Mines and Mineral Resources
Deputy Minister: Abdul Ignosis Koroma

 

Prof. Monty Patrick Johes
Minister of Agriculture, Food Security & Forestry
Deputy Ministers: Marie Jalloh, Lovell Thomas

Diana Konomanyi
Minister of Lands, Country Planning & the Environment
Deputy Minister: Mamoud Tarawali

Elizabeth Mans
Minister of Fisheries and Marine Resources
Deputy Minister: Charles Rogers

Dr. Sylvia Blyden
Minister of Social Welfare, Gender and Children's Affairs
Deputy Minister: Rugiatu Neneh Turay

Sidi Yahya Tunis
Minister of Tourism and Cultural Affairs
Deputy Minister: Bella Fornah

Dr. Matthew Teambo
Minister of Labour and Social Security
Deputy Minister: Augustine Nyuma Kortu

Dr. Minkailu Bah
Minister of Education, Science and Technology
Deputy Ministers: 1. Christiana Thorpe, 2. James Morlai Kamara

Ahmed Khanou
Minister of Sports
Deputy Minister: Ishmail Al-Sankoh Conteh

Bai Mamoud Bangura
Youth Affairs

Balogun Koroma
Minister of Transport and Aviation
Deputy Minister: M.A. Jalloh

Nanette Thomas
Minister of Political and Public Affairs
Deputy Minister: Akhmed Femi Mansaray

Mohamed Alie Bah
Minister of State, Office of the Vice-President

Karamoh Kabba
Resident Minister, East

Muctarr Conteh
Resident Minister, South

Alie D. Kamara
Resident Minister, North